Council of Advisors

Info

The Colvin Institute of Real Estate Development works closely with the following Council of Advisors.

 

Paul Adams, United Bank

James Agliata, Westfield Corporation

Earl L. Armiger, Orchard Development Corporation

Elinor Bacon, E.R. Bacon Development, LLC

Gayle Berens, Real Estate

Jack BeVier, The Dominion Group

William Bonstra, Bonstra/Haresign Architects

Tom Burton, Alex Brown Realty, Inc.

John Carlisi, Neighborhood Development Collaborative

Thomas Dwyer, Long Gate Associates

Nick Egelanian, SiteWorks Retail Real Estate

David Falk, University of Maryland

Matthew Ferguson, Reznick Group, P.C.

Ed Flenner, The Meyer Group

David Freishtat, Esq., Shulman Rogers

Thomas M. Gallas, Torti Gallas & Partners CHK, Inc.

David Haresign, Bonstra/Haresign Architects

Daniel P. Henson III, The Henson Development Company, Inc.

David H. Hillman, Southern Management

Richard Houghton, B.F. Saul Company

Dennis Jankiewicz, Design Collective, Inc.

Davor Kapelina, AtSite

Jeffery M. Kayce, Bozzuto Development Company

Alex Klatskin, Forsgate Industrial Partners

Jim Knight, Jubilee housing, Inc.

Doug Lashley, GreenVest LLC

Robert Lefenfeld, Real Property Research Group, Inc.

John Lin, CapStar Commercial Realty

Christopher Naughten, Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company

Oramenta F. Newsome, DC local Initiatives Support Corporation

Victoria Davis, Urban-Atlantic

J. Jeremy Parks, Jerome J. Parks Companies

Stephen Paul, Mid Atlantic Builders

Scott Price, Robert Charles Lesser & Co.

Tim Pula, Beatty Development

Robert Rauch, Rauch, Inc.

Jacqueline Rogers, University of Maryland

David Roodberg, Horning Brothers

Robert Rosenfeld, JBG Rosenfeld Retail

Abraham Rosenthal, Cordish Brothers

Andrew Roud, St. John Properties

Stephen Salup, Starrett Corporation

Judy Siegel, Landex Companies

Jason Smith, NorthMarq Capital

Julie Smith, The Bozzuto Group

Nicholas R. Smith, First Potomac Realty Trust

Steve Sushner, District Title Corporation

Lawrence N. Taub, O’Malley, Miles, Nylen & Gilmore, P.A.

Rich Thometz, Efficient Homes

Bryce Turner, Brown Craig Turner

Adrian Washington, The Neighborhood Development Company

Josh Wooldridge, The Bainbridge Companies